Posted on

Renegade rx cbd seeds

Cold Creek Kush

Cold Creek Kush is an indica-dominant hybrid that crosses the powerful MK Ultra and fellow Colorado native Chemdawg 91. The work of T.H. Seeds, this strain nabbed 2nd place at the 2010 High Times Cannabis Cup in the indica category. Cold Creek Kush flowers at 9 to 11 weeks, but must have adequate room to stretch out its limbs. Piney and sour, users rave over its fresh taste and balanced effects, which are relaxing without being too sleepy.

Cold Creek Kush is an indica-dominant hybrid that crosses the powerful MK Ultra and fellow Colorado native Chemdawg 91. The work of T.H. Seeds, this strain nabbed 2nd place at the 2010 High Times Cannabis Cup in the indica category. Cold Creek Kush flowers at 9 to 11 weeks, but must have adequate room to stretch out its limbs. Piney and sour, users rave over its fresh taste and balanced effects, which are relaxing without being too sleepy.

Dope Cup Washington 2018

Best Topical
Runner Up:
Green Revolution – Solace
Winner: Verdelux – Salvation A Cannabis Topical
Best Capsule or Pill
Runner Up: Green Revolution – Moijos
Winner: Essence – Essence Cannabis Sativa Tablets
Best Sublingual
Runner Up: Drift Sublingual – Calm Cinnamon
Winner: Fairwinds – Lifestyle Sativa
Best CBD Edible
Runner Up: Craft Elixirs – Pioneer Squares Pineapple Crush
Winner: Verdelux – Pink Sapphire
Best Drink
Runner Up: ‘Olala – Fruit Punch 10mg
Winner: ‘Olala – Honeydew Melon 10mg
Best Savory Edible
Runner Up: Baked Blvd. – Sky High Ranch
Winner: Journeyman – 100mg Couch Potatoes Chocolates
Best Sweet Edible
Runner Up: Wave Edibles – Sea Turtle
Winner: Craft Elixirs – Pioneer Squares Pink Lemonade
Best Vape Cartridge
RunnerUp: Smokey Point Productions – Smokey Point Vape Cartridge
Winner: Canna Organix – Canna Whupass-Blackberry Kush (Sour Diesel- Strain-Terpene Profile)
Best CBD Distillate
Runner Up: Solstice – Sour Tsunami
Winner: Doctor and Crook – ACDC
Best CBD Oil
Runner Up: Optimum Extracts – Medi-Haze “C02 Extraction”
Winner: Optimum Extracts – Renegade RX “C02 Extraction”
Most Potent CBD Oil
Runner UP: Optimum Extracts – Remedy “C02 Extraction”
Winner: Optimum Extracts – Medi-Haze “C02 Extraction”
Best CBD Shatter/Taffy
Runner Up: Pacific Northwest Growers – Sour Tsunami
Winner: Rogue Raven Farms – AVI Shatter
Best CBD Live Resin
Runner Up: Oleum Extracts – Firetonic CBD Live Resin
Winner: Olala – CBD Dream
Most Potent CBD Live Resin
Runner Up: Olala – CBD Dream
Winner: Solstice – Shurman
Best CBD Isolate
Runner Up: Dank Czar – Lemon Diesel CBD Isolate
Winner: Canna Organix – CBD Crystalline
Most Potent CBD Isolate
Runner UP: Dabstract – Pearl CBD Crystalline
Winner: Canna Organix – CBD CrystallineDoctor and Crook – Dutch Chocolate
Best THC Distillate
Runner UP: Doctor and Crook – Dutch Chocolate
Winner: Dabstract – THC Distillate
Best THC Oil
Runner Up: Rogue Raven Farms – Mint Gelato Qwiksand
Winner: ‘Olala – Mr. Tusk Fresh Flower Oil
Best THC Wax/Budder
Runner Up: Dabstract – Tropicanna Cookies Cake Icing
Winner: Royal Oil – Skunk #1 X Super Lemon Haze
Best THC Shatter/Taffy
Runner Up: Millenium Extracts – Dutch Treat
Winner: RSOGO – Ghost Train Haze
Best THC Hashish
Runner Up: Pacific NW Roots – Yamaka
Winner: Pacific NW Roots – Koffee
Best THC Rosin
Runner UP: Gold Leaf Gardens – Koloa Sunrise Hash Rosin
Winner: Gabriel – Sunny G
Best THC Live Resin
Runner Up: Dabstract – Sour Cherry Pie Live Resin Gems N Juice
Winner: Dabstract – Strawberry Banana Live Resin Opal Sugar
Best THC Isolate
Runner UP: Dabstract – Gods Gift THCa Crystalline
Winner: Oleum Extracts – THCA Wizard Stones
Best Pre-Roll
Runner Up: The Virginia Company – Kosher Kush
Winner: DogHouse Supreme Cannabis – Tangieland #5
Best Infused Pre-Roll
Runner Up: Oleum Extracts – Purple Punch Crystalline Cone
Winner: Phat Panda – Tropicanna Firecracker
Best Indoor Grown Hybrid Flower
Runner Up: NW Nectar – Galactic Glue/Grease Monkey
Winner: Freddy’s Fuego – LA Cookies
Best Indoor Grown Indica Dominant Flower
Runner Up: Gabriel – Sherbert
Winner: Millennium Green – Platinum Girl Scout Cookies
Best Indoor Grown Sativa Dominant Flower
Runner Up: North Coast Growers – Super Silver Haze
Winner: House of Cultivar – Strawberry Shortcake
Best Sun Grown Hybrid Flower
Runner Up: Canna Organix – Gelato
Winner: Lazy Bee Gardens – Jack of Spades
Best Sun Grown Indica Dominant Flower
Runner Up: Lazy Bee Gardens – Grandma Andersons Cookies
Winner: Canna Organix – Dos-si-dos
Best Sun Grown Sativa Dominant Flower
Runner Up: Grass Valley – Where’s My Bike?
Winner: Lazy Bee Gardens – Tesla Tower
Best CBD Flower
Runner UP: Liberty Reach – Canna-Tsu
Winner: Solstice – Shurman
Most Potent CBD Flower
Runner UP: Tikun – Avidekel
Winner: Liberty Reach – Canna-Tsu
Best Terpene Proile
Runner Up: Dank Czar – Lili’Koi
Winner: Liberty Reach – Tropicanna Cookies
Most Potent Flower
Runner Up: Phat Panda – Trophy Wife
Winner: Phat Panda – GMO

See also  Best usa cannabis seeds

DOPE CUP OREGON 2018

Dope Cup Oregon 2018 Winners

Best CBD Flower
Runner Up:
Phantom Farms – Mighty Quin
Winner: Deep Creek Gardens – Dynasty Genetics Huckleberry Web Flower

Best Indoor Grown Hybrid Flower
Runner Up: Portland High Standards Inc – Miracle Alien Cookies aka MAC
Winner: Wicked Kind – Mac1

Best Indoor Grown Indica Dominant Flower
Runner Up: Portland High Standards Inc – Obama Kush aka Mendocino Purple Kush
Winner: Godsden Gardens Inc – Garlic Breath #20

Best Indoor Grown Sativa Dominant Flower
Runner Up: Deep Creek Gardens – Ice Queen Flower
Winner: Deep Creek Gardens – Dynasty Genetics Pineapple Fields Flower

Best Infused Pre-Roll
Runner Up: Decibel Farms in collaboration with Benson Elvis Decibel Louds – Sativa
Winner: The Co2 Company – Twax

Best Pre-Roll
Runner Up: Trichome Farms – Black Widow
Winner: Three Finger Farms – Purple Reign

Best Sun Grown Hybrid Flower
Runner Up: Benson Elvis – Josh D. OG
Winner: Benson Elvis – Animism #6

Best Sun Grown Indica Dominant Flower
Runner Up: Rogue Farmer – Purple Punch
Winner: Benson Elvis – South Fork Kush #56

Best Sun Grown Sativa Dominant Flower
Runner Up: Alter Farms – Texas Butter
Winner: Frontier Farms – Jack Herer

Best Terpene Profile
Runner Up: Boring Weed Company – Grape Durban
Winner: Deep Creek Gardens – Dynasty Genetics Pineapple Fields Flower

Most Potent THC Flower
Runner Up: Phantom Farms – Ice Cream Cake
Winner: Wicked Kind – Alien Rock Candy

Best CBD Edible
Runner Up: Gron – Gron Cbd Caramel Sauce
Winner: Grace Notes – Salty Patato Chip CBD Bar

See also  Punch breath seeds

Best Drink
Runner Up: Portland Premium / MURU – Muru Cannabucha – Blueberry Ginger
Winner: Herban Tribe – Sour Diesel Lemonade Drink

Best Sublingual
Runner Up: Green Dragon Extracts – C-T Shot
Winner: Nu- CBD Alcohol Free Tincture

Best Sweet Edible
Runner Up: Serra – Naomi Pomeroy Bar
Winner: Lunchbox Alchemy – Coconut Macaroon

Best Topical
Runner Up: Apothecanna – Extra Strenth Relieving Spray
Winner: Gron – Cron CBD Fce Mask

Best CBD Distillate
Runner Up: Pure Scientifics – Grapefruit Haze Distillate Wax
Winner: Potions – Golden Goose

Best CBD Oil
Runner Up: Green Dragon Extracts – Critical Mass
Winner: Pure Scientifics – Gelato Sauce

Best CBD Distillate
RunnerUp: Potion – Potion Color
Winner: Winberry Farms – Tropical Trainwreck

Best THC Hashish
Runner Up: Glass House Grown – Strawberry Banana IWE
Winner: Nelson and Company Organics – Cherry Kush Water Hash

Best THC Live Resin
Runner Up: Sterling Gold Extracts – Cherry Limeade Live Resin Sauce
Winner: Flapjax Extracts – Chem D x 195 Small Batch Live Resin by Geek Farms

Best THC Oil
Runner Up: Golden Broad Spectrum – Premium Co2 Extract – Blue God
Winner: Willamette Valley Alchemy – Dogwalker Terp Sauce cultivated by Doghouse

Best THC Rosin
Runner Up: Happy Cabage Frost – Cookies N Cream Hash Rosin
Winner: Happy Cabage Frost – White Tahoe Cookies Hash Rosin

Best THC Shatter Taffy
Runner Up: Willamette Valley Alchemy – Scooby Snacks Terp Sauce cultivated by Doghouse
Winner: Artifact Extracts – Banana Split

Best THC Wax Budder
Runner Up: ECHO electyary (extractor) X Benson Elvis (grower) – Mac1
Winner: Pangoea Extracts – Tangie (Kumba Hills Budder)

See also  Guava chem seeds

Best Vape Cartridge
Runner Up: EXHALE – Premium Distillate Cartridge
Winner: Buddies Brand – Sour Tangie (Cannabis Derived Terpenes)

Best RSO
Runner Up: Tjs Craft Extract – Indica RSO (Darkstar) 1g Syringe
Winner: Genesis Pharms – Whole Plant Concentrate