Posted on

White mimosa seeds

Семена бобовых цветов Albizia леббек 20 женщина язык дерево белый Mimosa нектар —

Средство перевода предоставлено исключительно для вашего удобства. Точность и доступность перевода не гарантируется.

  • Английский Английский
  • 中文(简体) Китайский (упрощенный)
  • 日本語 Японский
  • 한국어 Корейский
  • Português Португальский
  • Русский Русский
  • Español Испанский
  • Примечание. Точность и доступность перевода не гарантируется.

Характеристики товара

Forever Seed Company

Обработка заказа и доставка

Австралия, Ангилья, Антигуа и Барбуда, Аруба, Багамы, Барбадос, Венесуэла, Гваделупа, Гренада, Каймановы острова, Колумбия, Ливия, Маврикий, Мартиника, Монтсеррат, Нидерландские Антильские острова, Никарагуа, Новая Каледония, Панама, Реюньон, Российская Федерация, Саудовская Аравия, Сент-Винсент и Гренадины, Сент-Китс и Невис, Сент-Люсия, Теркс и Кайкос, Тринидад и Тобаго, Украина, Французская Гвиана, Французская Полинезия, Ямайка

Mimosa Pudica Seeds – Sensitive Plant Flower Seed

Sensitive Plant (Mimosa Pudica) – Start Mimosa Pudica seeds to grow this unique plant that will capture your attention and entertain you! This tropical plant responds to physical touch with seismonastic movements, and at night, the leaves will also fold and bend in movements known as nyctonastic movements that are a reaction to the darkness. At night, the leaves assume a folded or sleeping posture. When the plant is touched or in response to applying heat, the leaves can move very rapidly, and the plant can snap its leaves shut.

Health benefits

Mimosa pudica has a wide range of health benefits for issues like parasites, depression, anxiety, insomnia, and diarrhea.

Flower seed | mimosa pudica

How to grow

How To Grow Mimosa Pudica From Seed: Growing Mimosa Pudica from flower seed is not difficult. It is recommend to soak the seeds 24 hours in water. Press the Mimosa Pudica seeds into the soil and lightly cover with 1/8 inch of soil. Keep the flower seed moist until germination. Covering the pot with clear plastic can help to hold in the moisture, but remove the plastic as soon as there is a sprout.

  • Sowing Rate: 2 – 3 seeds per plant
  • Average Germ Time: 5 – 10 days
  • Keep moist until germination
  • Depth: 1/8 inch
See also  Free cannabis seeds washington dc
Flower Specifications

The plant has many other names: Sleeping Grass, Prayer Plant, Humble Plant, and Touch Me Not. The Mimosa Pudica plant makes a nice house plant and can be grown in a bright, sunny window. The Mimosa Pudica Sensitive Plant has pink, silky flower and attractive, bright green leaves.

RARE White Mimosa Alba Seeds – Albizia julibrissin silk

You will receive 10 fresh seeds. Very rare and hard to find!

Albizia julibrissin ‘Alba’

‘Alba’ Mimosa Tree

This fast-growing, deciduous tree has a low

branching, open, spreading habit and delicate, lacy,

almost fern-like foliage. Fragrant, silky, white

puffy pompom blooms, two inches in diameter, appear

in abundance from late April to early July creating a

spectacular sight. Mimosa is popular for use as a

terrace or patio tree for its light, dappled shade and

tropical effect. Its deciduous nature allows the

warming sun to penetrate during the winter.

Scientific name: Albizia julibrissin ‘Alba’

Pronunciation: al-BIZ-zee-uh joo-lih-BRISS-in

Common name(s): ‘Alba’ Mimosa Tree, ‘Alba’

USDA hardiness zones: 6B through 9

** FLAT RATE SHIPPING CHARGE REGARDLESS OF NUMBER OF PACKS PURCHASED! MIX OR MATCH! YOU’LL PAY THE SAME SHIPPING PRICE NO MATTER HOW MUCH YOU ORDER! THANKS! **